6TER - la télé à partager

6ter, the third free TV station in the M6 Group, has been offering outstanding programm for families since 2012. 6ter's highlights include innovative in-house productions like "Les mamans," "Les reines de la route," and "Familles extraordinaires," as well as numerous ready-made formats like "Rénovation impossible" and "Les rois de la réno. Movies and American productions share 6ter's primetime.

General information

Group of channelsGroupe M6
Average age53
Core target groupHH running convl. 20-49
Pricing target groupPeople 15-49
Proportion of HH running people74%

Core competencies

  • Outstanding blockbusters
  • Programming for the whole family
  • Entertaining DIY series
  • French in-house formats like "La grande vadrouille de Norbert"

Top10 Broadcasts

People 15-49

Source: Mediapulse TV Data (Instar Analytics), FS, people 15-49 incl. guests, 6ter_CH, 2023, Mon-Sun 24h, TG-Share-% (Rt), MS-%, Aff (Rt), all platforms, overnight +7. 

FormatRt-TMS-%Aff (Rt)
Hawaii 5-017.89620.1100
Les reines de la route13.3329.7100
Kaamelott11.85911.7100
La grande vadrouille de Norbert6.0144.5100
Terminator Genisys5.3064.2100
Transformers : The last knight4.8414.1100
Speed4.6913.5100
Robocop4.6893.7100
Twilight - Chapitre 5 Révélation4.5812.9100
Bumblebee3.9663.1100

All channels from Groupe M6

Are you interested in more channels from Groupe M6? Here you will find all stations at a glance.